Barb's Books & Music
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Louis A. Safian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Louis A. Safian 2000 Insults for All Occasions
Castle Books B000NGQQ1I Hardcover Fine 
B000NGQQ1I Like New Book, some shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 13.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margot Critchfield; Thomas A. Dwyer A Bit of Applesoft Basic
Addison-Wesley (C) 0201111616 / 9780201111613 PAPERBACK Fine 
0201111616 Like New Book, some shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 T. Osae; A. Odunsi A Short History of West Africa
Arnold 0340077727 / 9780340077726 PAPERBACK New 
0340077727 New Book, some shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998.Buy with confidence. We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 67.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John A Shuman; Catherine Thuro Art glass sampler: A pictorial guide to 57 diversified kinds of collectible glass
Wallace-Homestead Book. Co 087069121X / 9780870691218 Hardcover Fine 
087069121X Like New Condition; Minor Shelf wear.Buy with Confidence. "Neat Old Things" has been selling online since 1998.Buy with confidence. We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 13.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Frances Diane (With a Foreword By Russell Robotti Chronicles of Old Salem, A History in Miniature
New York Bonanza Books 1948 B000LVFZOO Hardcover Very Good 
B000LVFZOO Hardcover; Very Good Condition; No Dust Jacket. Minor Shelfwear. Buy with Confidence. "Neat Old Things" has been selling online since 1998.Buy with confidence. We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 a COLLECTIONS GRADE 3 READ ALOUD ANTHOLOGY
Harcourt 0153149973 / 9780153149979 Hardcover New 
0153149973 Brand New Book, minor shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Richard A. Cohen Coming Out Straight : Understanding and Healing Homosexuality
OakHill Press 1886939470 / 9781886939479 PAPERBACK New 
1886939470 New Book, some shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. Bruce Carlson Communication Systems
McGraw-Hill Companies 007009960X / 9780070099609 Hardcover Fine 
007009960X Like New Condition; Buy with Confidence. "Neat Old Things" has been selling online since 1998.Buy with confidence. We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert A. G. Monks; Nell Minow Corporate Governance
Blackwell Publishers 155786490X / 9781557864901 PAPERBACK New 
155786490X Brand New Book, minor shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 10.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wesley M., B.S., M.B.A., J.D. Wilson Countries & Cultures of the World, Then & Now, Volume I: Ancient Civilizations, Religions, Africa, Asia, World Problems & Solutions
Professional Press 157087302X / 9781570873027 PAPERBACK New 
157087302X Brand New Book, minor shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wesley M., B.S., M.B.A., J.D. Wilson Countries & Cultures of the World, Then & Now, Volume II: The Pacific, Former Soviet Union, & Europe
Professional Press, Inc. 1570873038 / 9781570873034 New 
1570873038 Brand New Book, minor shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wesley M., B.S., M.B.A., J.D. Wilson Countries & Cultures of the World, Then & Now, Volume III: The Americas
Professional Press 1570873046 / 9781570873041 PAPERBACK New 
1570873046 Brand New Book, minor shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kendra A. Hovey; Harold A. Hovey CQ's State Fact Finder 2005: Rankings Across America (Cq's State Fact Finder)
CQ Press 1568029667 / 9781568029665 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1568029667 Ex-library copy with usual library markings. Like New Book, some shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Geoffrey A. Moore Crossing the Chasm: Marketing and Selling Technology Products to Mainstream Customers
Harpercollins 0887305199 / 9780887305191 Hardcover Very Good 
0887305199 Name on 1st page. Like New Book, some shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Elizabeth A. Wood  Crystals and Light
Dover Publications  0486234312 / 9780486234311 PAPERBACK  Good  
0486234312 Name on 1st page, shelf wear. Highlighting and/or underlining on some pages. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998.Buy with confidence. We have been selling online since 1998.  
Price: 2.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William A. Haviland Cultural Anthropology (with InfoTrac)
Wadsworth Publishing 053427479X / 9780534274795 PAPERBACK New 
053427479X Softcover; No InfoTrac... New Book, some shelf wear.Buy with confidence. We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 44.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A. C. Baantjer Dekok and the Deadly Accord (Dekok Mystery Series)
Intercontinental Publishing 1881164144 / 9781881164142 PAPERBACK Fine 
1881164144 Like New Book, some shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 4.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Leo A. Wrobel Disaster Recovery Planning for Telecommunications (Artech House Telecommunications Library)
Artech House Publishers 0890064601 / 9780890064603 Hardcover New 
0890064601 New Book, some shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 22.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gary A. Davis; Sylvia B. Rimm Education of the Gifted and Talented (4th Edition)
Allyn & Bacon 020527000X / 9780205270002 Hardcover New 
020527000X New book with Minor Shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 22.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Frances A. Kraft; Beth M. Ley; Barry Kraft Fading: One Family's Journey With a Women Silenced by Alzheimer's
Bl Publications 1890766143 / 9781890766146 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1890766143 Like New Book, some shelf wear, name stamped on 1st & last page. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online since 1998. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Louis A. Safian on Allamericantextbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Amplebooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Anovelideabooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Arcanabooks.us
Louis A. Safian on Aziomedia.com
Louis A. Safian on Beaglebooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Beckhambooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Bestbargainbook.com
Louis A. Safian on Books4you.net
Louis A. Safian on Booksets.com
Louis A. Safian on Booksliquidation.com
Louis A. Safian on Booksmaps.com
Louis A. Safian on Bookspaceglobal.com
Louis A. Safian on Borgasorusbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Brainybooks.net
Louis A. Safian on Buybookstoday.net
Louis A. Safian on Cibolovalleybooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Classiceducation.net
Louis A. Safian on Coasbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Czarnovel.com
Louis A. Safian on Discounttextdirect.com
Louis A. Safian on Farnersbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Fatcitybookstore.com
Louis A. Safian on Goodwillbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Hawkbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Heavytail.com
Louis A. Safian on Heroicimage.com
Louis A. Safian on Joyinbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Kbookscanada.com
Louis A. Safian on Kensvideo.net
Louis A. Safian on Kevabooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Laboughmarketplace.com
Louis A. Safian on Leonsbookstore.com
Louis A. Safian on Peakirkbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Pistilbooks.net
Louis A. Safian on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Reading-well.com
Louis A. Safian on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Springystreasures.com
Louis A. Safian on Starrcatbooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Stealthesebooks.com
Louis A. Safian on Superiortextsales.com
Louis A. Safian on Swantradingcompany.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login





 We are located in Palm Bay, Florida

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BarbsBooksAndMusic.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.